• Skip to main content
  • Skip to header right navigation
  • Skip to site footer
Bautis Financial

Bautis Financial

Secure your Castle, Achieve your Dreams.

  • Schedule a Call
  • Podcasts
    • Agent of Wealth
    • Clear a Path
  • About
    • Our Approach
    • Our Team
    • Our Difference
  • Who We Work With
    • Individuals and Families
    • Small Business Owners
    • Retirees and Pre-Retirees
    • 401k Plan Sponsors
  • Insights
    • Blog
    • Business Valuation Advisor
    • College Planning Hub
    • Discover How
    • Learning Center
    • Risk Score
  • Client Access
    • Wealth Center
    • Orion
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
bautis financial secure your castle achieve your dreams

Investing Trends

Top 10 Content of 2025

Top 10 Content of 2025

January 9, 2026 by Kyra Mackesy

Join us as we take a look back at our most read, watched and listened to content of 2025. The topics – spanning investing fundamentals to major life planning decisions – are a great indicator of the themes we saw in the industry (and what you, as our reader, enjoy!).

Read moreTop 10 Content of 2025
Sandisk Data Storage, AI Data Storage

The Top Performing Stock of 2025

January 2, 2026 by Bautis Financial

One stock dominated the S&P 500 in 2025. Sandisk’s performance highlights how quickly technology trends can influence markets — but leadership can change just as fast.

Read moreThe Top Performing Stock of 2025
Precious Metals Spotlight: Why Gold, Silver, and Platinum Are Soaring

Precious Metals Spotlight: Why Gold, Silver, and Platinum Are Soaring

September 24, 2025 by Bautis Financial

Macro conditions – including a weakening U.S. dollar, persistent inflation fears, geopolitical volatility, and expectations of further Fed rate cuts – are driving demand for precious metals as safe-haven assets.

Read morePrecious Metals Spotlight: Why Gold, Silver, and Platinum Are Soaring

Investors Go All-In: ETF Inflows Soar Across Markets

August 19, 2025 by Bautis Financial

Spot Bitcoin and Ethereum ETFs just posted record trading volumes, helping push global ETF inflows to six-week highs. What does this mean for portfolios?

Read moreInvestors Go All-In: ETF Inflows Soar Across Markets

Retail Investors Gain Greater Access to Private Markets – But Not Without Risks

July 9, 2025 by Bautis Financial

Retail investors now have greater access to private markets through platforms like SoFi, EquityZen, and Robinhood. But as recent controversies show, the road to democratizing private equity is filled with regulatory and structural challenges.

Read moreRetail Investors Gain Greater Access to Private Markets – But Not Without Risks
Bautis Financial Advisor Commentary

Bautis Financial Advisor Commentary: April 28, 2025

April 28, 2025 by Marc Bautis

Feeling uneasy about the markets? You’re not alone — and history has some valuable lessons to offer. Find out what past downturns reveal about patience, recovery, and long-term investing.

Read moreBautis Financial Advisor Commentary: April 28, 2025

Top 10 Content of 2024

January 14, 2025 by Kyra Mackesy

Join us as we take a look back at our most read, watched and listened to content of 2024. The topics – from mastering side hustles to exploring the best-performing stocks of the last 25 years – are a great indicator of the major themes we saw in the industry (and what you, as our reader, enjoy!).

Read moreTop 10 Content of 2024
ESG Investing for Beginners

ESG Investing for Beginners

April 22, 2024 by Bautis Financial

Explore the benefits, challenges, and steps to get started on your journey towards a sustainable and socially responsible investment portfolio.

Read moreESG Investing for Beginners
  • Page 1
  • Page 2
  • Page 3
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 6
  • Next

Subscribe to Our Insights

Sign up to receive valuable financial insight and updates straight to your inbox each week.

Social

Follow along on social media

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube

Contact

Bautis Financial
8 Hillside Ave
Suite LL1,
Montclair, NJ 07042
Get Directions
862-205-5800

Form CRS

Navigation

  • Schedule a Call
  • Podcasts
    • Agent of Wealth
    • Clear a Path
  • About
    • Our Approach
    • Our Team
    • Our Difference
  • Who We Work With
    • Individuals and Families
    • Small Business Owners
    • Retirees and Pre-Retirees
    • 401k Plan Sponsors
  • Insights
    • Blog
    • Business Valuation Advisor
    • College Planning Hub
    • Discover How
    • Learning Center
    • Risk Score
  • Client Access
    • Wealth Center
    • Orion

Copyright © 2026 · Bautis Financial · All Rights Reserved · Powered by Mai Theme

Return to top